Course Schedule

Enrollment is now open. For the safety of our communities, we are committed to holding classes online through the end of this academic year. VIEW COURSES

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy Morrisville Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Calendar

2020-21 Campus Calendar

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2020-21 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2020-21 tuition policies.

All classes will be held online via videoconference though the end of this academic year.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

We will open new classes throughout the Academic Year. Click the button below to enter your preference so we can take it into consideration when opening new classes. You will also be first informed when a class is opened at your preferred time.

Enter Time Preference

Summer Courses

Summer 2021 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the summer schedule.

Each of our summer courses is two weeks long, meeting Monday through Friday for three hours each day. Summer courses have an open admissions policy: any age-appropriate student may enroll, no consultation required.

Summer Enrollment Deadlines: Summer Language Arts enrollment for each class closes two weeks before the class start date to allow time for delivery of course reading material. Summer Math enrollment for each class closes one day before the class starts.

Schedule

Academic Year 2020-21 Mathematics
2nd Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Dilip Barman
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Kirti Pathak
ENROLL
5 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Heather Jennings
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
3rd Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Linda Baker
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Dana Dahringer
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Dilip Barman
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Brian Phillips
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Linda Baker
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Linda Baker
ENROLL
1 spot left
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
4th Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saad Haider
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Heather Jennings
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Dana Dahringer
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Justin Paige
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Heather Jennings
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Justin Paige
ENROLL
3 spots left
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Dilip Barman
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
5th Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
PRITISH KAR
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Dana Dahringer
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
PRITISH KAR
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Heather Jennings
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
1 spot left
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saad Haider
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
PRITISH KAR
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Justin Paige
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Radha Sahoo
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Dilip Barman
ENROLL
4 spots left
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Justin Paige
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Carolyn McCormick
ENROLL
2 spots left
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saad Haider
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Richard Tillies
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Saad Haider
ENROLL
2 spots left
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Venkataraman Giridharan
ENROLL
3 spots left
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Andrea Dwyer
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Justin Paige
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
PRITISH KAR
ENROLL
2 spots left
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Jonathan Lopez-Wright
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
1 spot left
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saad Haider
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
PRITISH KAR
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Justin Paige
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
3 spots left
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
John Allums
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Frank Ethridge
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
PRITISH KAR
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
PRITISH KAR
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
John Allums
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
John Allums
ENROLL
3 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Radha Sahoo
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Venkataraman Giridharan
ENROLL
3 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Frank Ethridge
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
John Allums
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Frank Ethridge
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
John Allums
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Frank Ethridge
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Frank Ethridge
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Andrea Dwyer
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2020-21 Language Arts
2nd Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Lisa Eise
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
3rd Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Alexandra Hanner
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Matthew Smith
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
4th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Eise
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Alissa McElreath
ENROLL
3 spots left
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Matthew Smith
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
5th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Miriam Diller
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
10:15 - Noon
Stephanie Misciagno
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Justin Verstrat
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Stephanie Misciagno
ENROLL
2 spots left
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 26, 2020 -
May 26, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Justin Verstrat
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 22, 2020 -
May 22, 2021
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Miriam Diller
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 24, 2020 -
May 24, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Matthew Smith
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Stephanie Misciagno
ENROLL
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Friday
Aug 28, 2020 -
May 28, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
8th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 25, 2020 -
May 25, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alissa McElreath
ENROLL
1 spot left
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 27, 2020 -
May 27, 2021
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Matthew Smith
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 23, 2020 -
May 23, 2021
5:00 - 6:45 PM
DJ Rogers
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Summer 2021 Mathematics
Math Beasts Camp 3
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Heather Jennings
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 4
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Dana Dahringer
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 5
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Katie Doles
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 6 (Prealgebra Prep)
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Justin Paige
$620
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Richard Tillies
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 7-9 (Algebra and Geometry Prep)
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Justin Paige
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Number Theory and Geometry
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Katie Doles
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Algebra and Counting
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Boyd Blackburn
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Summer 2021 Language Arts
Creative Writing for Grades 3-4
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Matthew Smith
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Readers Theater for Grades 4-5
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Alexandra Hanner
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Poetry and Analysis for Grades 6-7
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Sharon Levine
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Mock Trial: Persuasive Speaking for Grades 7-8
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 12 - Jul 23
1:30 - 4:30 PM
Miriam Diller
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Essay Writing for Grades 8-10
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:30 - 12:30 PM
Miriam Diller
$620
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"AoPS Academy is truly a wonderful place to learn advanced concepts in math. The academy has highly qualified instructors who not only help kids learn rigorous math concepts in great depth, but also inspire them to achieve the lofty heights that they are capable of. The instructors are truly an inspiration for my children due to their thoughtful mentoring. Thank you for everything you do for our kids."
-Praveen T.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus