It's not too late to sign up for Academic Year courses! All classes are currently held in-person following national and local safety guidelines. VIEW COURSES

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy Morrisville Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Calendar

2021-22 Campus Calendar

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2021-22 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2021-22 tuition policies.

Classes will be held in-person unless we are unable to safely do so.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

Schedule

Academic Year 2021-22 Mathematics
Math Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Shenek Alston
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Kirti Pathak
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Dilip Barman
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sherin Hassane
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Dilip Barman
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Nikita Choudhary
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Deepa Nidumuri
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 4
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Brian Phillips
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Rasha Dumarieh
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 5
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Heather Jennings
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Heather Jennings
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Donald Katahdin
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Brian Phillips
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Donald Katahdin
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Giridharan Venkataraman
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Heather Jennings
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Shan Jaganathan
ENROLL
3 spots left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Dilip Barman
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Linda Baker
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Shenek Alston
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sherin Hassane
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Giridharan Venkataraman
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Dilip Barman
ENROLL
1 spot left
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
ENROLL
4 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Shan Jaganathan
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Lakshmi Ganesan
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Donald Katahdin
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
John Allums
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Benjamin Martens
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Donald Katahdin
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Donald Katahdin
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Frank Ethridge
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Benjamin Martens
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Radha Sahoo
ENROLL
3 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
John Allums
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
John Allums
ENROLL
4 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Katie Doles
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
John Allums
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Frank Ethridge
ENROLL
2 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Tim MacNeil
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Donald Katahdin
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Andrea Dwyer
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2021-22 Language Arts
Language Arts Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Eise
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Lisa Eise
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 4
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Stephanie Misciagno
ENROLL
4 spots left
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Stephanie Misciagno
ENROLL
1 spot left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Justin Verstrat
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 5
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
DJ Rogers
ENROLL
3 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Alissa McElreath
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Matthew Smith
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Miriam Diller
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Stephanie Misciagno
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
5:00 - 6:45 PM
DJ Rogers
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Stephanie Misciagno
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 24
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - May 25
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alexandra Hanner
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Exposition: Informational Writing and Public Speaking
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Alexandra Hanner
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - May 23
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Matthew Smith
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Justin Verstrat
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - May 27
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Matthew Smith
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
7:15 - 9:00 PM
DJ Rogers
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"Our homeschooled son is extremely gifted in math and science.  He really feels at home at AoPS Academy.  Through coaching and personal attention at AoPS, he achieved a 5 in AP Calculus at 11 years old and a 4 in AP Statistics at 12.  He also achieved an 800 on SAT II math at 12 years old.  Our son feels very comfortable in the atmosphere of AoPS, where being gifted in math is not looked down on, but treated with respect.  He has truly found his peers at AoPS Academy. 

AoPS Academy allows my son to be himself, learn that there are other kids well advanced in math, and gives him the confidence to know that it is OK to be great in math, and that other people will respect and value his ability."

-Neil D.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus